Category
PaintingMedium
Oil/canvasType of Artwork
Original artworkCertificate issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaSignature
lower leftSize of the artwork
65.5 x 92 cm(25.79 x 36.22 in)
Overall Framed Size
105 x 130 cm(41.34 x 51.18 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaCondition
excellentArtwork description
François MARTIN-KAVEL
(1861-1931)
La muse du peintre en odalisque
Do you have a similar work for sale?
François MARTIN-KAVEL (Paris, 1861 - 1931)
Huile sur toile
Signé en bas à gauche martin-Kavel
65,5 x 92 cm
Important cadre en bois doré à décor de languettes, fleurettes et feuilles de chêne, circa 1900
Dimensions avec le cadre : 105 x 130 cm
The painter's muse as an odalisque
Oil on canvas
Signed lower left martin-Kavel
65.5 x 92 cm
Important gilded wooden frame decorated with languettes, flowers and oak leaves, circa 1900
Dimensions with frame : 105 x 130 cm