Category
PaintingMedium
AcrylicType of Artwork
Original artworkCertificate issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaSignature
lower leftSize of the artwork
130 x 195 cm(51.18 x 76.77 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaCondition
excellentArtwork description
Christian BESSIERE
(1954)
Tulipes(1990)
Do you have a similar work for sale?
Christian BESSIÈRE (Né en 1954)
Tulipes
Acrylique sur toile (1990)
Signé et daté en bas à gauche C Bessière 90, étiquette d'exposition d'origine au dos
130 x 195 cm
Christian BESSIÈRE (Born in 1954)
Tulips
Acrylic on canvas (1990)
Signed and dated lower left C Bessière 90, original exhibition label on the back
130 x 195 cm